FOLLOW THE COMPETITION

SEPTEMBER 16 RESULTS
First Prize: not assigned
Second Prize: Azim Karimov from the Russian Federation
Third Prize: Akhmedyarov Yerbolat from Kazakhstan
Fourth Prize: Taras Demchyshyn from Ukrain and Alexander Adiarte from the United States of America

A special prize for the best performance of A.Zhubanov/L.Hamidi: Kazakh Folk Dances has been assigne to Alexander Adiarte
A special prize of the orchestra has been assigned to Dmitry Matviyeka from Belarus

A special mention has been assigned to the Semifinalists Cristian Orosanu from Romania and Dmitry Matviyeka from Belarus.

Thanks to all the participants, to the volunteers and to the staf of the Kazakh National Philharmonic.

SEPTEMBER 15
These are the assigned groups:
Group A at 10:00
P. I. Tchaikovsky Symphony n°5 (1st mov.)
A.Zhubanov/L.Hamidi: Kazakh Folk Dances from the Act 3 of the opera “Abai”
Azim Karimov
Group B at 11:15
P. I. Tchaikovsky Symphony n°6 (1st mov.)
A.Zhubanov/L.Hamidi: Kazakh Folk Dances from the Act 3 of the opera “Abai”
Akhmedyarov Yerbolat
Group C at 13:00
J. Brahms Symphony n°1 (1st mov.)
A.Zhubanov/L.Hamidi: Kazakh Folk Dances from the Act 3 of the opera “Abai”
Adiarte Alexander
Group D at 14:15
J. Brahms Symphony n°4 (1st mov.)
A.Zhubanov/L.Hamidi: Kazakh Folk Dances from the Act 3 of the opera “Abai”
Demchyshyn Taras

SEPTEMBER 13

Dear Conductors,

We are glad to announce you the candidates admitted to the Final.

The groups will be drawn in front of the finalists.

Мы рады объявить имена кандидатов прошедших в Финал конкурса.

Группы будут распределены перед финалистами.

 

Adiarte Alexander from USA
Akhmedyarov Yerbolat from KAZAKHSTAN
Demchyshyn Taras from UKRAINE
Karimov Azim from RUSSIAN FEDERATION

 

SEPTEMBER 12

We are glad to announce you the candidates admitted to the Semifinal and to inform you about the schedule of 13th September 2019.
 
Мы рады объявить имена кандидатов прошедших в Полуфинал конкурса, а также расписание их выступлений 13 сентября 2019.
 
TIME NAME
10.00 1 Orosanu        Cristian
10.30 2 Deguchi Daichi
11.00 BREAK
11.15 3 Karimov Azim
11.45 4 Akhmedyarov Yerbolat
12.15
13.00 5 Adiarte Alexande
13.30 6 Matviyenka Dzmitry
14.00 BREAK
14.15 7 Demchyshyn Taras
14.45 8 Valero-Terribas Francisco
15.15 –

SEPTEMBER 11 2019

We are glad to announce the names of the candidates that went through the First Round to the Second and to publish the schedule for the Second round that will take place in Kazakh State Philharmony Almaty, on 12th September 2019. The candidates are summoned 15 minutes before their time slot.
The Second Round is open to the public.

 

The Second Round is open to the public.
10.00 1 Rubin Aleksei
10.20 2 Durupt Remi
10.40 3 Medianik Yuri
11.00 BREAK
11.15 4 Lee Tsan Yang
11.35 5 Matviyenka Dzmitry
11.55 6 Nakajima Akihiro
12.15 BREAK
12.30 7 Karimov Azim
12.50 8 Akhmedyarov Yerbolat
13.10 9 Sadikov Shokhrukh
13.30 –

16.00 10 Baimurzin Ruslan
16.20 11 Smeets Joost
16.40 12 Demchyshyn Taras
17.00 BREAK
17.15 13 Chalk Simon
17.35 14 Deguchi Daichi
17.55 15 Orosanu Cristian
18.15 BREAK
18.30 16 Valero-Terribas Francisco
18.50 17 Adiarte Alexander
19.10 18 Gasperin Andrea
19.30 –